Training Calendar

2016 ICCE Calendar of activities

DatesProgram AreaEventNo. of ParticipantsLocationOfficers-in Charge
1 –11ICCETraining on RC 1 and 2 for South Africa25Cape Town South AfricaSusmita Banerjee
Gayathri Jayasooriya
2 - 12ICCETraining of Trainers on Recovery Coach 1 and 2 for Maldives20Male MaldivesSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
4 - 9ICCE15th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 4 & 625Karachi PakistanAnna Blyum
6 - 12ICCE23rd National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 5 & 7 for Sindh25Karachi PakistanAnna Blyum
6 - 12ICCE23rd National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 5 & 7 for Baluchistan25Karachi PakistanAnna Blyum
7 - 12ICCE13th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 4 & 6 for Pakistan
25Islamabad PakistanAnna Blyum
7 - 17ICCETraining of Trainers on UPC Series 1: Curricula 5 and 6 for Maldives15Male MaldivesSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
7 – 14 ICCETraining for PDE Coordinators on UPC Course 1 and 2 24DubaiJosephine Choong
9 - 17ICCE17th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 3 & 825Islamabad PakistanAnna Blyum
11 - 16ICCE16th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 4 & 6 for Pakistan25Karachi PakistanAnna Blyum
13 - 21ICCE19th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 3 & 8 for Sindh25
13 - 21ICCE20th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 3 & 8 for Baluchistan25
13 – 23ICCETraining of Trainers on UPC 3 & 4 for Philippines16
14 - 19ICCE14th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 4 & 6 for Pakistan25Lahore PakistanAnna Blyum
14 – 22ICCETraining on UTC 1 and 2 for South Africa20South AfricaSusmita Banerjee
Gayathri Jayasooriya
15 - 23 FebruaryICCE12th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 1 & 2 for Balochistan18Quetta PakistanAnna Blyum
15 February - 4 AprilICCETraining on UTC 1 to 8 for Thailand25Thanyarak ThailandSusmita Banerjee
SamithaGunasekera
16ICCEICCE 7th Anniversary100Colombo Sri LankaICCE Team
16 - 25ICCETraining of Trainers on UTC 1 and 2 for Japan20JapanSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
17ICCE2nd Credentialing Exam for GhanaGhanaSamitha Gunasekera
18 - 24ICCE21st National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 5 & 7 25lslamabad
Pakistan
Anna Blyum
18 - 27ICCETraining of Trainers for RC Global Master Trainers 20Penang MalaysiaSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
18 - 27ICCETraining of Trainers for UPC Global Master Trainers 20Penang
Malaysia
Susmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
18 - 29ICCETraining on UPC Series 1: Curriculum 5 & 6 for Sri Lanka20Colombo, Sri LankaSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
18 - 29ICCETraining for PDE Coordinators on UPC Course 3 and 5 25DubaiJosephine Choong
18 - 29ICCETraining of Trainers on Recovery Coach 1 and 2 for Japan20JapanSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
18 – 26ICCEUTC 3, Refresher Course and ICCE Examination for Bangladesh6Dhaka BangladeshSamitha Gunasekera
Susmita Banerjee
19 - 28ICCETraining of Trainers on UTC 4 and 4A for Bangladesh14Dhaka BangladeshSusmita Banerjee
Gayathri Jayasooriya
20-30ICCETraining of Trainers on RC 1 and 2 for Indonesia20IndonesiaSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
22 - 29 ICCEEcho Training on UTC 1 &2 for Myanmar30MandalayNyein Doe
Susmita Banerjee
22 – 3 MarchICCETraining on UTC 1 and 2 for Tanzania20TanzaniaGeorge Murimi
Gayathri Jayasooriya
23 - 31ICCE18th National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 3 & 825Lahore PakistanAnna Blyum
25 - 27ICCERefresher Course for Bahamas22BahamasWinona Pandan
Susmita Banerjee
SamithaGunasekera
25 - 31ICCE22nd National Training (Echo-Training) on UTC 5 & 725Lahore
Pakistan
Anna Blyum
25 – 29ICCEASCAD Annual Conference on Addiction / International Recovery SymposiumMelaka MalaysiaShella Marquez
28 – 31ICCERefresher Course and ICCE Examination for Liberia16Monrovia LiberiaSamitha Gunasekera
29 – 4 MarchICCETraining on Recovery Coach for Tanzania25TanzaniaGeorge Murimi
Gayathri Jayasooriya
APRIL 2016
AUGUST 2016
FEBRUARY 2016
JANUARY 2016
JULY 2016
JUNE 2016
MARCH 2016
MAY 2016
OCTOBER 2016
SEPTEMBER 2016
TBDICCETraining of Trainers on UPC Series 1: Curricula 3 and 4 for Bhutan21Thimphu BhutanSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
TBDICCETraining of Trainers on UPC Series 1: Curriculum 3 and 4 for Kenya 20Nairobi KenyaGeorge Murimi
Gayathri Jayasooriya
TBDICCETraining of Trainers on UPC Series 1: Curriculum 3 and 4 for Malaysia20MalaysiaSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
TBDICCETraining of Trainers on UPC 3 & 4 for Sri Lanka20Colombo, Sri LankaSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
TBDICCETraining of Trainers on UPC Series 1: Curricula 8 and 9 for MaldivesMale MaldivesSusmita Banerjee
Shella Marquez
TBDICCEICCE – CSI International Training WorkshopMelaka MalaysiaShella Marquez