About GlobalTrainers

ICCE GLOBAL & REGIONAL MASTER TRAINERS

SOUTHEAST ASIA & FAR EASTSOUTHEAST ASIA & FAR EAST

Achmad Abdul Rahim Nuhung

Training Series: UTC, RC

Credential: ICAP II, RC

Director

Yayasan Karitas Sani Madani

Narendra Narotama

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II, RC

Programme Officer

Drug Advisory Programme Colombo Plan

Riza Sarasvita

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II

Director of Community-Based Drug Rehabilitation

National Narcotics Board of Indonesia

Sun Min Kim

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP III, NCAC I

Associate Professor

Adama Science and Technology University

Josephine Choong Lean Keow

Training Series: UPC

Credential: ICAP I

Curriculum Development Coordinator (Prevention)
International Centre For Credentialing and Education of Addiction Professionals (ICCE)
The Colombo Plan

Sharif Abdul Hamid

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II

Clinical Supervisor

Kasih Mulia Foundation, Jakarta

Tay Bian How

Training Series: UTC, UPC, RC

Credential: ICAP III, NCAC I

Director

International Centre for Credentialing and Education of Addiction Professionals (ICCE)
The Colombo Plan

Dato’ Zainuddeen Bahari

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II, NCAC I

Consultant Trainer

Andrew James Agana

Training Series: RC

Credential: ICAP II, RC

Trainer / Addiction Facilitator

Living Free Foundation

Cindy Biding

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II

Registered Counsellor

Monash University Malaysia

Clemente F.Abella

Training Series: UTC, RC

Credential: ICAP III, NCAC I, RGC

Owner

Serenity in the Steps

Edna Luz Abulon

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II

Director, Educational Policy Research and Development Center
Philippine Normal University

Francis Grace Habitan Duka Pante

Training Series: UPC

Assistant Professor

Little Jones B. Espeleta

Training Series: UPC

Director

Ma. Elena Cristobal

Training Series: UTC, RC, GROW

Credential: ICAP III, NCAC I

Family Therapist / Addiction Specialist
Living Free Foundation Inc.

Ma. Natividad Clara Abas

Training Series: UTC

Clinical Psychologist (Consultant)
Amazing Gift of Recovery Rehabilitation Centre

Ma. Veronica Felipe

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP I

Psychologist

Maria Corazon Dumlao

Training Series: UPC

Chief, Health Prog. Officer

Mark Larry Chua

Training Series: UTC, RC

Credential: ICAP II, RC

Centre Director

Solace Sabah

Miriam Cue

Training Series: UTC

Chairperson, Professional Regulatory Board of Psychology
Professional Regulation Commission (Philippines)

Sarah Araullo

Training Series: RC

Credential: RC, ICAP II

Psychologist

Living Free Foundation

Sivakumar Thurairajasingam

Training Series: UTC

Monash University Malaysia

Teresita C. Pineda

Training Series: UPC

Prevention Chief

Teresita Castillo

Training Series: RC

Credential: RC, ICAP II

Psychologist

Seagulls Flight Foundation

Therese Castillo

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP I

Recovery Management Officer

Seagulls Flight Foundation Inc.

Winona Arevalo-Pandan

Training Series: UTC, GROW

Credential: ICAP II, NCAC I

Curriculum Development Coordinator
International Centre for Credentialing and Education of Addiction Professionals (ICCE)
The Colombo Plan

Haji Md Yusof b Ismail

Training Series: UTC, UPC

Credential: ICAP I

CEO

AIN Society

Ibrahim Salim

Training Series: UTC, Child Addictions

Credential: ICAP II, NCAC I

Senior Advisor

Drug Advisory Programme The Colombo Plan

Dr. Danai Indrakamhaeng

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP III

Consultant Psychiatrist

Thanyarak Chiang Mai Hospital, Thailand

SOUTH ASIA

Iqbal Massud

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP I

Deputy Director

Dhaka Ahsania Mission

Damber Kumar Nirola

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP I

Head of Department of Psychiatry and Adjunct Professor
JDWNR Hospital, Thimphu, Bhutan

Dorji Tshering

Training Series: UPC

Credential: ICAP I

Dy. Chief Programme Officer
Bhutan Narcotic Control Agency

Naina Kala Gurung

Training Series: UPC

Credential: ICAP I

Specialist

Department of Youth & Sports MOE

Sonam Jamtsho

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP I

Deputy Chief Programme Officer

Bhutan Narcotics Control Agency

Aditi Ghanekar

Training Series: UTC, Child Addictions

Credential: ICAP III, NCAC I

Counsellor, Training Coordinator
T T Ranganathan Clinical Research Foundation

Francis Moothedan

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II

Project Director and Chief Trainer
Department of Psychiatry, M O S C Medical College Hospital, Kerala, India,

Shanthi Ranganathan

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP III, NCAC I

Honorary Secretary
T T Ranganathan Clinical Research Foundation

Susmita Banerjee

Training Series: UTC, UPC, RC

Credential: ICAP II

Executive Trainer
International Centre for Credentialing and Education of Addiction Professionals (ICCE)
The Colombo Plan

Tapasi Bandyopadhyay

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II, NCAC I

Honorary Director
Bhalo Achhi Drug De-addiction Centre, Kolkata, India

V. Thirumagal

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP III, NCAC I

Programme Consultant
T T Ranganathan Clinical Research Foundation

Ali Adyb

Training Series: RC

Credential: ICAP I, RC

Master Trainer
Journey NGO

Nathalie Panabokke

Training Series: UTC, Child Addiction

Credential: ICAP II

Project Director – Child Drug Addiction
Drug Advisory Programme The Colombo Plan

Farheen Naveed

Training Series: UTC, UPC, Child Addictions

Credential: ICAP I

HHH Fellow Director
Drug Free Pakistan Foundation

Muhammad Ayub

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II, NCAC I

Treatment Expert
The Colombo Plan

Salman Shazad Baiq

Training Series: UTC, UPC

Credential: ICAP II

Assistant Professor

CENTRAL ASIA

Mr. Oleg Yussopov

Training Series: UTC

Director

Monitoring Centre on Alcohol and Drugs

Mr. Yuriy Rossinskiy

Training Series: UTC

Director

Institute of Resource Management Public Foundation

Ms. Ainura Esenamanova

Training Series: UTC

Project Coordinator

RCN/CDC

Mr. Vladimir Magkoev

Training Series: UTC

Head/Psychiatrist

ROST NGO

Ms. Sona Valiyev

Training Series: UTC

Programme Director

GSI Research and Training Institute, Inc.

Mr. Borikhan Shaumarov

Training Series: UTC

National Project Officer

UNODC ROCA

WEST ASIA – MIDDLE EAST

Shamil Wanigaratne

Training Series: UTC

Consultant Clinical Psychologist and Senior Advisor to the Director General
National Rehabilitation Centre, UAE

EAST AFRICA

Beatrice Mwathi Kathungu

Training Series: UTC, Child Addictions

Credential: ICAP II

Head of Department of Psychology
Kenyatta University

George Murimi Kariuki

Training Series: UTC, UPC

Credential: NCAC I, KCAC II, KCAC III

Training Coordinator for Africa
International Centre for Credentialing and Education of Addiction Professionals (ICCE)
The Colombo Plan

Matilda Omollo

Training Series: UTC

Credential: KCAC, ICAP III

Department of Mental Health and Substance Abuse
Ministry of Health and Social Welfare

Oloo Evans Ochieng

Training Series: UTC

Credential: KCAC II, ICAP II

Head of Training and Clinical Supervisor
Support for Addictions Prevention & Treatment in Africa (SAPTA)

Richard Gakunju

Training Series: UTC, UPC

Credential: NCAC I, KCAC II, KCAC III

Clinical Director and Advisor
MOVEMENT AGAINST SUBSTANCE ABUSE IN AFRICA (MASAA)

Susan Atieno Maua

Training Series: UPC

Regional Manager

Elizabeth Wambui Njane

Training Series: UPC

Credential: KCAC II

Deputy Director

Treatment and Rehabilitation Dept, Muranga County

Susan Wambi Gitau

Training Series: UTC

Credential: KCAC II, ICAP III

Director of Operations (Training)

Eleva Ulevi

William T. Sinkele

Training Series: UTC, UPC

Credential: NCAC I, KCAC II, KCAC III

Executive Director

Norman Bernard Sabuni

Training Series: UTC

Head, Mental Health and Substance Abuse
Ministry of Health and Social Welfare

Rogers Kasirye

Training Series: UPC

Executive Director

Uganda Youth Development and Education (UYDEL)

SOUTH AFRICA

Kegomoditse Manyanda

Training Series: UTC

Credential: ICAP II

Clinical Programme Manager
Botswana Substance Abuse Support Network

Morekwe Selemogwe

Training Series: UTC

Lecturer

University of Botswana

Lefoko Kesamang

Training Series: UTC

Senior Policy Officer (Social Welfare)
African Union

Rehana Kader

Training Series: UPC, Children Addiction

Credential: ICAP I

Clinical Psychologist

Anthony Philip Coetzer Liversage

Training Series: UPC

Program Officer

WEST AFRICA

Koffi Brou Jean Claude Bouabre

Training Series: UTC

Deputy Director
Regional Training Centre for the Fight Against Drugs, Abidjan

Roger Badou

Training Series: UTC

Head of Drug Addiction Treatment, Research and Epidemiological Studies
Drug Control Inter-ministerial Committee

Yao Kouakou J P Ronsard

Training Series: UTC

Technical Adviser and Deputy of Drug Control Inter-ministerial Committee
Ministry of State, Ministry of Interior and Security

WESTERN HEMISPHERE

Alejandra Sara Cattan

Training Series: UTC

Volunteer

Depart of Child and Adolescent Psychiatry Lurie Children’s Hospital

Felix Henrique Paim Kessler

Training Series: UPC

Professor

University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Jadetra Ingraham

Training Series: UTC

Counselor, Health Social Services,
Sandilands Rehabilitation Centre

Shaniqua Amanda Smith

Training Series: UTC

Nurse

Sandilands Rehabilitation Centre

Luis Diego Camacho Madrigal

Training Series: UTC

University Professor
School of Nursing University of Costa Rica

María Eugenia Mata Chavarría

Training Series: UPC

Chief, Instituto Costrricense sobre Drogas,

Costa Rica

Juan Carlos Urias -Huezo

Training Series: UTC

Psychologist

Therapeutic Center of Addictions El Salvador

Omowale Amuleru Marshall

Training Series: UTC

Professor

St. George’s University

Ken- Garfield Douglas

Training Series: UPC

Regional Director

Ministry of Health, Jamaica

Winston De La Haye

Training Series: UTC

Clinical Director

University of the West Indies

Alejandro Alvarez-Tostado Ruiz

Training Series: UTC

Director

IAPA

Blanca Gabriela López Maciel


Training Series: UTC

Supervisor/ Trainer
Program of Training and Certification of Addiction Counselor, University of Guadalajara

Gabriela Torres Gomez Belen

Training Series: UPC

Coordinator

CECAJ, Mexico

Miguel Ángel Mendoza Meléndez

Training Series: UPC

Executive Director, Research and Evaluation
lnstitute for Attention and Prevention of Addictions (IAPA), Mexico

Monica Valdivia Guerrero

Training Series: UPC

Consultant

Mexico

Oscar Felipe Garcia

Training Series: UPC

Consultan

Universidad De Guadalajara, Mexico

Tania De La Fuente Chavez

Training Series: UPC

Coordinator (ITESM-QRO)

Mexico

Esther Noemi Geraldine Gonzalez Willim

Training Series: UTC

Virginia Commonwealth University, USA

Kim Hoffman

Training Series: UPC

Director of Research and Program

Evaluation at INCAAS (International Center for Advanced Research and Applied Science),

Peru

Javier Ponce Terashima

Training Series: UTC

Executive Director
International Center for Advanced Research and Applied Science

Raul Fernando Salazar Silva

Training Series: UPC

Technical Advisor

Lions Club USA, Peru

Carol Lemus

Training Series: UTC

Director

Education and Training Planned Parenthood Hudson Peconic

Jose Luis Vasquez

Training Series: UTC

Demand Reduction Specialist

CICAD

Rita E. Vila-Feist

Training Series: UPC

Clinical Supervisor

Behavioral Health and Rehabilitation Services, USA

Yehudith Ayala-Castro

Training Series: UTC

Trainer/ Consultant
ATTC/ Danya Institute

Norma Jeffrey-Dorset

Training Series: UPC

Substance Abuse Prevention Officer

West Indies